CHAPTER 287
LOCAL GOVERNMENT DISTRICT AUTHORITIES ACT

[SUBSIDIARY LEGISLATION]

INDEX TO SUBSIDIARY LEGISLATION

   ORDERS

      The District Councils (Establishment) Order

   REGULATIONS

      The Local Government District Authorities (Councillors Code of Conduct) Regulations

ORDERS

THE DISTRICT COUNCILS (ESTABLISHMENT) ORDER

G.N. No. 134 of 1983

1.   Citation

   This Order may be cited as the District Councils (Establishment) Order.

2.   Establishment of District Councils

   With effect from the first day of October, 1983, there shall be established the District Councils set out in the Schedule to this Order, each in the area of the district whose name it bears, and as respectively specified in the Schedule to the Local Government (Establishment of District Councils) Notice *.

3.   Area of District Council

   The area of each District Council established by paragraph 2 shall consist of the wards and villages respectively specified opposite to the district in question in the Second and Third Columns of the Second Schedule to this Order.

4.   Name of District Council

   With effect from the first day of October, 1983, the District Council established in each of the said districts shall be known by the title specified in respect of it in the Schedule to this Order, which contains the name of the district in question, followed respectively by the words "District Council".

5.   Official Seal of Council

   (1) Each District Council shall, at the first meeting after its establishment, by resolution establish such device, bearing its official title and any other particulars or matter, as it may determine, to be the official seal of that Council.

   (2) The establishment of the seal shall after being approved by the Minister, be notified by publication of the seal in the Gazette.

   (3) Until the official seal of the Council is published in the Gazette, each District Council shall use a rubber stamp device, designed in such form or shape as the Council may deem appropriate, as its Official seal.

6.   Assets, property and other matters of Council

   Each District Council shall, upon its establishment, take over and be responsible for such assets, property, and other matters as are, and in the manner, specified in the relevant provisions of Part II of the Local Government Finances Act *.

7.   Dissolution of District Development Councils and Transitional

   (1) With effect from the first day of October, 1983, every District Development Council previously existing within the district in whose area a District Council is established shall stand dissolved and shall not, at any subsequent time or period exercise any function in relation to that area under any other written law.

   (2) Notwithstanding the dissolution of a District Development Council previously existing in the area of a district which a District Council is established, every by-law, rule, regulation, direction, order or decision made, issued or given by it immediately before its dissolution and which is for the time being in force on the first day of October, 1983, shall continue in operation until it is revoked, rescinded, amended or replaced by the District Council.

8.   Revocation

   [Omitted.]

FIRST SCHEDULE

Region

District Council

   1.   Arusha ... ... ... ...

Arumeru District Council.
Hanang District Council.
Kiteto District Council
Mbulu District Council.
Monduli District Council.
Ngorongoro District Council.

   2.   Dodoma ... ... ... ...

Dodoma District Council.
Kondoa District Council.
Mpwapwa District Council.

   3.   Iringa ... ... ... ... ...

Iringa District Council.
Ludewa District Council.
Makete District Council.
Mufindi District Council.
Njombe District Council.

   4.   Kagera ... ... ... ...

Bukoba District Council.
Biharamulo District Council.
Karagwe District Council.
Muleba District Council.
Ngara District Council.

   5.   Kigoma ... ... ... ...

Kasulu District Council.
Kibondo District Council.
Kigoma District Council.

   6.   Kilimanjaro ... ... ...

Hai District Council.
Moshi District Council.
Mwanga District Council.
Rombo District Council.
Same District Council.

   7.   Lindi ... ... ... ... ...

Kilwa District Council.
Lindi District Council.
Liwale District Council.
Nachingwea District Council.

   8.   Mara ... ... ... ... ...

Bunda District Council.
Musoma District Council.
Serengeti District Council.
Tarime District Council.

   9.   Mbeya ... ... ... ...

Chunya District Council.
Ileje District Council.
Kyela District Council.
Mbeya District Council.
Mbozi District Council.
Rungwe District Council.

   10.   Morogoro ... ... ...

Kilombero District Council.
Kilosa District Council.
Mahenge District Council.
Morogoro District Council.

   11.   Mtwara ... ... ...

Masasi District Council.
Mtwara District Council.
Newala District Council.

   12.   Mwanza ... ... ...

Geita District Council.
Kwimba District Council.
Magu District Council.
Sengerema District Council.
Ukerewe District Council.

   13.   Pwani ... ... ... ...

Bagamoyo District Council.
Kibaha District Council.
Kisarawe District Council.
Mafia District Council.
Rufiji District Council.

   14.   Rukwa ... ... ...

Mpanda District Council.
Nkasi District Council.
Sumbawanga District Council.

   15.   Ruvuma ... ... ...

Mbinga District Council.
Songea District Council.
Tunduru District Council.

   16.   Shinyanga ... ...

Bariadi District Council
Kahama District Council.
Maswa District Council.
Shinyanga District Council.

   17.   Singida ... ... ...

Iramba District Council.
Manyoni District Council.
Singida District Council.

   18.   Tabora ... ... ...

Igunga District Council.
Nzega District Council.
Tabora District Council.
Urambo District Council.

   19.   Tanga ... ... ... ...

Handeni District Council.
Korogwe District Council.
Lushoto District Council.
Muheza District Council.
Pangani District Council.

SECOND SCHEDULE

FIRST COLUMN

SECOND COLUMN

THIRD COLUMN

District

Wards

Villages

ARUMERU

   1.   Musa

Oljorovus, Likamba, Nengungu, Oloitushula

   2.   Oldoinyosambu

Oldoinyosambu, Lemongo, Losinoni, Oldoinyowas

   3.   Olkokola

Olkokola, Iikurot, Lengijave, Lemanyata

   4.   Kosongo

Lesiraa, Lovilukuny, IIkerin, Engorora

   5.   Olturumet

Ekenywa, Iikiushiu

   6.   Mwandet

Imbibia, Engalaoni, Losikito, Engurtoto

   7.   Mateves

Mateves, Lemugur, Ngorbob

   8.   Kimnyak

Ngaramtoni, Olevolos, Olmotonyi, Kimnyak, Olmringiringa

   9.   Kiranyi

Iikiurei, Oloirien, Siwandet, Kiranyi, Olosira, Saitabau

   10.   Oljoro

Mirongoine, Mbuyuni, Oljoro

   11.   Muriet

Terrat, Olasiti, Laroi

   12.   Iikinga

Iikidinga, Timbolo, Oloigeruno, Iikisongo, Sambasha

   13.   Moivo

Moivo, Iikilorit, Oltulelei

   14.   Olturoto

Kivulul, Oldoinyo, Sapuka, Iikirevi, Olgilai

   15.   Moshono

Moshono, Olkerayan, Moiraro

   16.   Nduruma

Maji ya Moto, Marurani, Mzimuni, Nduruma

   17.   Bwawani

Kigongoni, Temi ya Simba, Mungushi, Bwawani

   18.   Bangata

Bangata, Sasi, Midawe

   19.   Solon

Oldadai, Sokon, Sekei, Ngiresi

   20.   Mlangarini

Mlangarini, Manyire, Kiserian

   21.   Mbuguni

Mbuguni, Shambarai, Mikunga, Kikuletwa, Msitu wa Mbogo

   22.   Kikwe

Karangai, Maweni, Nambala, Kikwe, Valeska

   23.   Majengo

Makiba, Patanumbe

   24.   Songoro

Songoro, Sura, Mulala, Kilinga, Urisho

   25.   Akheri

Akheri Kati, Patandi, Nguruma

   26.   Ndoombo/Nkoarisumbu

Ndoombo/Nkoarisumbu, Ndoombo, Mfulony, Kimundo

   27.   Poli

Ndatu, Poli

   28.   Seela/Singisi

Nkoaranga, Nkoanekoli, Ngyani, Nsupu, Sangananu

   29.   Nkoaranga

Nkoaranga, Nkoanekoli, Ngyani, Nshupu, Sangananu

   30.   Usa River

Usa River, Ngaresero, Manyata/Lekitatu, Kitefu

   31.   Nkoanrua

Ambureni Moivaro, Loita, Nkoamala, Nkoanrua, Kipande, Nkoavele

   32.   King'ori

Ngejusosia, Malula, King'ori, Mareu

   33.   Kikatiti

Sakila, Kikatiti

   34.   Maroroni

Majengo, Samaria, Maroroni, Kwa Ugoro

   35.   Maji ya Chai

Maji ya Chai, Ngurdoto, Imbaseni

   36.   Leguruki

Leguruki, Nkoasenga, Maruwango, Kandeshe

   37.   Ngarenanyiki

Olkungwado, Uwiro, Ngabobo, Kisimiri Chini, Kisimiri Juu

District

Wards

Villages

BABATI

   1.   Babati

Babati, Nangara, Maisaka, Bagara

   2.   Sigino

Kiru Ndogo, Kiru Dick, Dachailoy, Sigino

   3.   Mamire

Mwikantsi, Chemchem, Mamire, Endagile, Gwajendabug, Endakiso, Matuka

   4.   Ballapo

Gallapo, Aya'ango, Halla, Gedamar

   5.   Quash

Orngadida, Majengo, Quash, Tsamas

   6.   Kiru

Kiongozi, Malangi, Kiru Six, Erri, Imbilili

   7.   Magugu

Magugu, Masware, Matufa, Mawemairo, Mapea, Guchamuedu, Sarame

   8.   Magara

Mayomayoka, Magara

   9.   Nkaiti

Vilima Vitatu, Minjingu

   10.   Mwada

Sangajwe, Mwada, Kisanyaji

   11.   Singe

Singe, Manachat, Himiti

   12.   Bonga

Bonga, Haraa, Ayasanda, Endakachan

   13.   Riroda

Riroda, Endabery, Nakwa

   14.   Duru

Duru, Endagwe, Hoshan

   15.   Gidas

Boay, Gijedabasimka, Gidas, Bubu, Gidabachar

   16.   Madunga

Quameyu, Utwari, Merr, Madunga, Secheda

   17.   Bashnet

Bashnet, Nar, Endamanong, Guse

   18.   Ufana

Ufana, Luxmanda, Secheda

   19.   Dareda

Seloto, Dareda, Gajal, Permi

   20.   Arri

Arri, Sharmo, Wanacha-Arri, Dahom

   21.   Dabil

Maganjwa, Mandi, Sabilo

District

Wards

Villages

HANANG

   1.   Gibahababieg

Gidabahabakiek, Hidet

   2.   Endasak

Endasak, Endaswold, Endagaw

   3.   Hidet

Hidet

   4.   Simbay

Simbay, Matangarimo

   5.   Sirop

Sirop

   6.   Masqaroda

Masqaroda

   7.   Masakta

Masakata, Masqaroda

   8.   Measkron

Measkron, Getaghul, Mara, Basutughang

   9.   Basotu

Basotu Ziwani, Gawidu, Dang'aida, Mulbadow, Gidika, Wandela, Dajameda

   10.   Basodesh

Basodesh, Garawja

   11.   Getanuwas

Getanuwas, Mwangwa

   12.   Hirbadaw

Hirbadaw

   13.   Laghanga

Laghanga

   14.   Balangdalalu

Balangdalalu, Mareru

   15.   Gehandu

Ishponga, Murumba, Mingenyi

   16.   Mogitu

Mogitu

   17.   Katesh

Katesh, Jorodom, Gabarew

   18.   Gendabi

Gendabi, Dawar

   19.   Nangwa

Nangwa, Wareta, Dirma

   20.   Gisambalang

Gisambalang

   21.   Gitting

Gitting, Barjomot

District

Wards

Villages

KITELO

   1.   Songambele

Songambele, Maguru Olgine

   2.   Dosidosi

Dosidosi, Suguta, Nchinila

   3.   Matui

Chapakazi, Matui, Osteli, Solingine

   4.   Engusero

Engusero, Ngipak, Ndirigish

   5.   Kibaya

Kibaya (Mitaa ya Mji wa Kibaya)

   6.   Partimbo

Partimbo, Kimama, Namelok

   7.   Olboloti

Olboloti, Mwitikira, Kiperesa, Machiga

   8.   Njoro

Njoro, Ndaleta, Olpopong'i, Ngabolo

   9.   Ndedo

Ngabolo, Ndedo

   10.   Makame

Makame, Irkishuibor, Ndedo

   11.   Kijungu

Kijungu, Lembapuli, Loohera, Lerug, Amei, Ngapapa

   12.   Lengatei

Lengatei, Losoiti, Engong'ongare, Olkitikiti

   13.   Sunya

Sunya, Asamatwa, Mesera, Olgira, Loltepes

   14.   Dongo

Dongo, Laiseri, Engusero-Sidan, Masikilo

District

Wards

Villages

MBULU

   1.   Dongobesh

Dongobesh, Qaloda, Gidhim, Ngorat

   2.   Tumati

Arri, Tumati, Endoji, Mangisa

   3.   Bashay

Harsha, Diyomati, Muslur, Dirim

   4.   Yaeda Chini

Mongo wa Mono, Yaeda Chini, Eshgesh

   5.   Haydom

Haydom, Ewadan, Getanyumba, Endahargadat, Harar

   6.   Maghang

Maghang, Labay, Endamilay, Endanachan

   7.   Maretadu

Maretadu Juu, Maretadu Chini, Endamarak, Qamatananat, Hayedarer

   8.   Mbulu Mjini

Mbulu Mjini

   9.   Sanu

Ayamaami, Khaday, Silaloda, Isalle

   10.   Tlawi

Hebanote, Masqarada, Tlawi

   11.   Kainam

Kainam, Hareabi, Nahasey

   12.   Murray

Murray, Kwermusi, Kuta, Hayloto

   13.   Karatu

Karatu, Mjini, Gyekurum, Arusha, Lambo

   14.   Qurus

Bashay/Karatu, Gongali, Qurus

   15.   Ganako

Ayalabe, Tloma, Kambi Nyoka, Karatu Coffee, Height Estate, Shangrila

   16.   Oldeani

Mashamba ya Oldeani, Mji wa Oldeani

   17.   Daa

Changarawe, Endashangwet, Mang'ola Juu, Makhoromba

   18.   Mbulumbulu

Lositete, Upper Kitete, Slahamo Kambi ya Simba

   19.   Rhotia

Chemchem, Kilimanoja, Rhotia Kati Kilimatembo, Rhotia Kainam

   20.   Mang'ola

Endamaghang, Malekchand, Mang'ola Barazani, Laghangareri

   21.   Baray

Quangded, Jobaj, Dumbechand, Matala

   22.   Endabash

Endabash, Quarum, Daramay

   23.   Buger

Buger, Endomfawet

   24.   Kansay

Kansay, Kambi Faru, Laja

   25.   Endamarariek

Endamarariek, Bassodawish, Endallah, Getamock

   26.   Daudi

Moringa, Gwandumekhi, Gidamba

   27.   Bargish

Bargish Ua, Bargish Ausi, Waama

   28.   Gehandu

Titiwi, Tsawa, Guwang

   29.   Masieda

Endakagichan, Gunyoda, Masieda, Endanyawish

District

Wards

Villages

MONDULI

   1.   Sepeko

Lepurko, Arkatani, Esimingore, Meserani Juu, Lindikinya/Orkesa, Losimingor.

   2.   Monduli Mjini

Enguki, Emairete, Mfereji

   3.   Engutoto

Mlimani, Sinon/Ngarash, Orkeshwa, Arkaria.

   4.   Makuyuni

Mbuyuni, Makuyuni, Mswakini

   5.   Mto wa Mbu

Esilalei/Losirwa, Majengo, Kigongoni, Migombani, Barabarani

   6.   Engaruka

Engaruka Juu, Engaruka Chini

   7.   Longido

Longido, Engikareti, Kimokouwa, Namanga, Irkaswa

   8.   Engarenaibor

Engarenaibor, Matale, Lesingita/Mundarara, Sinonick

   9.   Ketumbeine

Orkejuloongishu, Elanghatadapash, Ilorienito, Kiserian

   10.   Geilai

Geilai, Lubwa, Meruigoi

   11.   Tingatinga

Tingatinga, Sinya, Ngereyani

   12.   Olmolog

Olmolog, Kamwanga, Lerangwa, Elerai

   13.   Selela

Selela, Mbaash

   14.   Lolkisale

Lolkisale, Tukusi, Moita Bwawani, Moita Kiloriti, Mesesani Chini

District

Wards

Villages

MPWAPWA

   1.   Hongoro

Mkutani, Hongoro, Banyibanyi, Songambele "A", Songambele "B", Chamae

   2.   Zoissa

Mkoka, Mlanje/Mgeseni, Matongoro, Makawa, Molini

   3.   Nghambi

Leganga, Pingalawe, Zoissa, Kinangali, Chitago

   4.   Sejeli

Vilundilo, Sejeli, Machenje, Msunulile, Mbande

   5.   Mtanana

Mtanana "B", Ndungumi, Chigwingwili, Mtanana, Ndalibo

   6.   Sagara

Sagara, Laikala, Igwaga, Ijaka, Mautya, Msingisa

   7.   Kongwa

Kongwa Mjini

   8.   Njoge

Manyata, Njoge, Hembahemba, Ngombai

   9.   Pandambili

Lengaji, Ngoma, Lenjulu, Moleti, Pandambili Chiwe, Majawanga, Kibaigwa, Vihingo, Kiteto

   10.   Mlali

Bondeni, Nghumbi, Ihanda, Pembamoto, Mlali, Iyegu, Mbugihwa

   11.   Iduo

Iduo, Kisimani, Mseta, Chamkoroma, Suguta, Tubugwe, Manghweta

   12.   Kimagai

Kimagai, Inzamvu, Lupeta, Godegode, Bumila, Makutupa

   13.   Chunyu

Chunyu, Nghambi, Kiegea, Msagali

   14.   Matomondo

Mbori, Tambi, Mlembule

   15.   Vinghawe

Manghangu

   16.   Mazae

Iyoma, Gulwe, Kisokwe, Kiboriani, Chiseyu

   17.   Berege

Chitemo, Mkanana, Berege, Mzase

   18.      Mima

Iwondo, Sazima, Igoji I, Igoji II, Mima

   19.   Wotta

Mwanawota/Mkunga, Lwihomelo, Wangi

   20.   Kibakwe

Kibakwe, Lyenge Chamtumile, Lukole, Kingiti

   21.   Luhundwa

Ikuyu, Luhundwa, Kidenge, Lufu

   22.   Lumuma

Mafene, Pwaga, Mbuga Kitati, Munguwi, Kizi, Lufusi, Itende, Ihada

   23.   Rudi

Kisima, Chilendu, Singhonhali, Mtamba, Mtera

   24.   Mlunduzi

Chinyika, Chinyanghuku, Chipogoro, Seluka, Chaludewa, Wiyenzele

   25.   Massa

Chongola, Winza, Galigali, Massa

   26.   Ipera

Kinusi, Malolo, Mang'aliza Kikuyu, Idodoma, Matonya, Mzugilo

District

Wards

Villages

DODOMA (V)

   1.   Mundemu

Mundemu, Chilungulu, Nguji

   2.   Zanka

Zanka, Manyamaya, Mkondai

   3.   Msisi

Msisi, Kilima cha Ndege, Mchito, Tinai

   4.   Lamaiti

Lamaiti, Bankolo, Lukali

   5.   Babayu

Babayu, Kongogo, Asanje

   6.   Chipanga

Chipanga"A", Chipanga "B", Chiguluka

   7.   Chali

Chali Isangha, Chali Makulu, Chali Igongo, Chikopelo

   8.   Mpangala

Mpangala, Chidilo, Nholi

   9.   Nondwa

Zejele, Chifutuka, Nondwa, Magaga

   10.   Chikola

Chikola, Chimendeli Nghulugano, Mankomanje

   11.   Bahi

Bahi Sokoni, Uhelela, Nagulo Bahi

   12.   Ilindi

Ilindi, Mindola

   13.   Kigwe

Mzongole, Mpinga, Kikwe

   14.   Mwitikila

Mwitikira, Mpangwe

   15.   Huzi

Huzi, Chifukulo

   16.   Chinugulu

Chinugulu

   17.   Mtitaa

Nhinila, Mtittaa

   18.   Ibugule

Ibugule, Nkhome

   19.   Nghambaku

Nghambuku, Ndogowe

   20.   Muungano

Muungano, Mzula, Ilolo

   21.   Mvumi-Makulu

Mvumi-Makulu

   22.   Mvumi Misheni

Mvumi-Misheni, Ndebwe

   23.   Idufu

Idufu, Miganga

   24.   Handali

Handali, Chanhumba

   25.   Igandu

Igandu, Nhahelezi, Chinoje

   26.   Iringa Mvumi

Iringa Mvui, Ikombolinga

   27.   Makang'wa

Mloda, Makang'wa Mlowa Barabarani

   28.   Mlowa Bwawani

Mlowa Bwawani, Nhinhi, Wiliko, Nkwenda

   29.   Fufu

Fufu, Loje, Suli, Chiboli

   30.   Itiso

Itiso, Solomu

   31.   Segala

Segala, Izava, Zajilwa, Gwandi

   32.   Dabalo

Dabalo, Chiwondo, Manyemba,

   33.   Haneti

Haneti, Kwahemu, Humekwa Chanene

   34.   Msanga

Msanga, Kawawa

   35.   Manchali

Manchali, Chalinze

   36.   Msamalo

Mzese, Mgunga, Mlebe

   37.   Buigiri

Buigiri, Chamwino, Chinangali II

   38.   Chilonuwa

Nzali, Mahama

   39.   Makanda

Makanda, Chonde

   40.   Mpwayungu

Nagulo, Mpwayungu

   41.   Chibelala

Chibellala, Isagha

   42.   Manda

Manda, Ilangali

   43.   Ibihwa

Ibihuwa, Mnkola

   44.   Mpamantwa

Mkakatika, Mpamantwa, Bahi-Makulu

   45.   Majeleko

Chinangali, Majeleko

   46.   Ikowa

Makoja, Ikowa

   47.   Manzese

Manzese, Sasajila

   48.   Membe

Membe, Mlimwa

District

Wards

Villages

KONDOA

   1.   Kondoa Mjini

Mji wa Kondoa, Bicha

   2.   Kingale

Kingale Juu, Tempori, Kingale Iyoli, Chemchem

   3.   Suruke

Suruke, Tungufu, Kwantusi, Misi, Mongoloma, Mlua

   4.   Kolo

Kolo, Belisa, Hachwi

   5.   Changaa

Bubu/Changaaa, Chololo Kwamfunchi, Tumbelo Mwembeni

   6.   Thawi

Thawi-Madukani, Thawi Juu, Sakami

   7.   Soera

Soera, Bukulu, Humai Kwadinu

   8.   Bereko

Bereko, Sanlamka, Puhi Massawi

   9.   Masange

Masange, Kandaga, Itololo, Kwayondu, Mkeneka

   10.   Kisese

Kisese, Sauna, Kisese Dissa, Atta, Hurui, Kikore, Mitati, Madege

   11.   Kikilo

Kikilo Kati, Berabera, Ororimo Kwahengwa

   12.   Mnenia

Mnenia, Bambare, Filimo Itundwi

   13.   Pahi

Pahi/Ikova, Potea, Salare, Kiteo, Majengo/Kinyasi, Ikengwa Kinyasi, Kata

   14.   Bumbuta

Bumbuta, Twasi Kisaki, Chubi Mhango-Mauno

   15.   Kalamba

Kalamba, Hebi Chini, Baura Loo

   16.   Haubi

Haubi, Mafai, Ntomoko

   17.   Kwadelo

Kwadelo, Makirinya Kilele cha Ng'ombe

   18.   Busi

Idindiri, Busi, Sumbwa, Keikei, Ihari, Mahongo

   19.   Mondo

Mondo, Waida, Pongai

   20.   Dalai

Dalai, Piho, Mtakuja, Tandala Kelema-Maziwani

   21.   Paranga

Paranga, Kelema, Balai, Sori, Cheku, Isini

   22.   Jangalo

Jangalo, Itolwa, Kinkima, Tandala

   23.   Goima

Goima, Jenguluse, Makamaka Mirambo, Igunga, Hamai Songolo

   24.   Chemba

Chemba, Kambiya Nyasa, Chubiri, Kidoka, Chambalo, Pangahiwa

   25.   Mrijo

Mrijo Chini, Mrijo Juu, Magasa Nkulari, Songambele

   26.   Chandama

Chandama, Mapago, Soya Mwailanje-Mwaikisabe

   27.   Kwamtoro

Kwamtoro, Msera, Ndorobani, Kurio, Porobanguma

   28.   Sanzawa

Sanzawa, Gungi, Moto, Gumbu

   29.   Lalta

Takwa, Lahoda, Kisande, Magambua, Manantu, Dinae, Evada, Baaba, Jogolo, MenguHanda, Kinyamshindo, Ilasee

   30.   Mpendo

Mpendo, Kubi

   31.   Farkwa

Farkwa, Gonga, Makorongo Bubutole, Chasee, Donsee Kuhumbunko, Babayu, Maziwani, Mambosee, Begenika

   32.   Gwandi

Tumbakose, Gwandi, Howelo, Lofali

District

Wards

Villages

IRINGA

   1.   Ukumbi

Kilolo, Utengule, Ihimbo, Itimbo, Lulanzi, Lukani, Kiihesa-Mgagao, Ukumbi, Winome, Mawambala, Ng'uruhe, Kitowo

   2.   Bomalang'ombe

Bomalang'ombe, Idegenda, Masisiwe, Mbawi, Nyawegete, Ng'ingule, Mwatasi

   3.   Magulilwa

Magulilwa, Ikuviko, Tangamenda, Kitayawa, Wangama, Nyabula, Ndiwili, Mlanda, Ng'enza

   4.   Mgama

Mgama, Lalagosi, Kikombwe, Lyamugungwe, Lupembe, Lwasanga, Ilandutwa, Ibumila, Ihemi

   5.   Image

Kipaduka, Itudna, Ikuka, Ipumu, Kilala/Kidewa, Lyasa, Uhominyi, Image, Ikokoto, Itungi, Mlafu, Isagwa, Imalutwa, Ilula Sokoni, Ilula-Mwaya, Vitono, Uhambingeto

   6.   Irole

Kipanduka, Itunda, Ikuka, Ipumu, Ilala/Kidewa, Lyasa, Uhominyi, Image, Ikokoto, Itungi, Mlafu, Isagwa, Imalutwa, Ilula Sokoni, Ilula-Mwaya, Vitono, Uhambingeto

   7.   Mahenge

Mahenge, Irindi, Nyanzwa, Mgowelo, Mbuyuni, Ikula, Mtandika

   8.   Kihorogota

Ismani, Nyang'olo, Mangawe, Igula, Kihorogota, Ngano, Mikongwi, Mdolela, Ikengeza, Chandindi

   9.   Izazi

Makuka, Izazi, Mtera-Migoli, Migoli

   10.   Malenga-Makali

Mkulula, Nyakavangala, Makudupa, Iguluba, Usolanga

   11.   Wasaa

Wasa, Ufyambe "A" Ikungwe, Ihomasa

   12.   Mahuninga

Mahuninga, Makifu

   13.   Maboga

Kponzelo, Igangidung'u Makongati, Magunga, Makombe, Kihanga

   14.   Ifunda

Itengulinyi, Isupilo, Ifunda, Utumika, Mkwimbi, Kipena, Mfukulembe, Lumuli

   15.   Mseke

Tanangozi, Wenda, Ugwachanya, Kaning'ombe

   16.   Dabaga

Kidabaga, Ilamba, Magome, Ng'ang'ange

   17.   Idete

Idete, Kiwalamo, Kimala, Idunda, Mhanga, Uluti, Itonya, Ilutila, Madege

   18.   Nzihi

Nzihi, Kipera, Mangalali, Ibangamoyho, Lupalama, Kibebe, Weru, Magubike, Nyamihuu

   19.   Kalenga

Kalenga, Kiwele, Mfyome, Ngera, Kitapilimwa, Itagutwa, Mgongo, Kignzile, Isakalilo, Tosamaganga

   20.   Itunundu

Isele, Kisanga, Mboliboli, Itunundu, Kimande, Pawaga Prison

   21.   Ilolo

Magozi, Ilolompya, Mlombilenga, Luganga

   22.   Idodi

Tungamalenga, Mapogoro, Idodi

   23.   Mlowa

Malinganga, Nyamahana, Mfuluto

   24.   Nduli

Kising's, Mkungugu, Ilambilole, Nduli, Igangilanyi, Kinyakang'anga

   25.   Udekwa

Udekwa, Ifuwa

   26.   Ukwega

Ukwega, Ipalamwa, Mkalanga, Kisinga

District

Wards

Villages

LUDEWA

   1.   Manda

Nsungu, Ngelenge, Kipingu Mbongo, Ilela

   2.   Luilo

Luilo, Lifua, Kiongole, Kihengule

   3.   Nkomang'ombe

Nkomang'ombe

   4.   Iwela

Iwela

   5.   Ludewa

Ludewa (M), Ludewa (K)

   6.   Luana

Luana, Mbila

   7.   Mawengi

Mawengi, Madunda, Luponde

   8.   Mlangali

Itunundu, Lufumbu, Masimbwe Ligumbilo, Kivombo

   9.   Lupanga

Utilili, Lupanga, Lusala

   10.   Madope

Madope, Luvunyo

   11.   Madilu

Madilu, Manga, Ilininda

   12.   Lugarawa

Lugarawa, Shaurimonyo, Mkongobaki, Lipangala

   13.   Mavanga

Mavanga

   14.   Milo

Milo, Mapogoro, Mavala

   15.   Ludende

Ludende, Maholon'ga

   16.   Ibumi

Ibumi

   17.   Lupingu

Lupingu

   18.   Makonde

Makonde, Lifuma

   19.   Lumbila

Lumbila, Kilondo

   20.   Mundindi

Mundindi, Amani

District

Wards

Villages

MAKETE

   1.   Lupalilo

Lupalilo, Mago, Kisisnga, Ugabwa, Usagatikwa, Ikonda, Ihela, Tandala, Ilovelo

   2.   Mang'oto

Mang'oto, Makangalawe, Ilidniwe, Ibaga, Usungilo, Malembuli

   3.   Iwawa

Maloutsi, Ndulamo, Ludihani Ivalalila, Iwawa, Luvulunge Isapulano, Ivilikinge

   4.   Ikuwo

Kigala, Matenga, Mlengu, Mkondo, Ikuwo

   5.   Mfumbi

Mfumbi, Ikovo, Kimani Usalimwani

   6.   Kitulo

Nkenja, Ujuni, Kikondo

   7.   Mlondwe

Ng'onde, Ikugnula, Mlodnwe Magoye, Lugoda, Makusi, Igenge, Mbela

   8.   Matamba

Matamba, Nhungu, Mpangala Kinyika, Ngoje, Ndapom Uhanji

   9.   Kipagalo

Mahulu, Madihani, Iyoka, Utengule Kilanji, Kitula, Unyangala

   10.   Bulongwa

Bulongwa, Imehe, Usililo, Uganga, Ilolo, Unenemwa, Lugao, Utanziwa, Kuwumbu, Ihanga

   11.   Ukwama

Igolwa, Masisiwe, Ikwama, Ihanga Utweve

   12.   Lupila

Lupila, Mbalatse, Ludilu, Igimbilo, Ukange, Kijyombo, Maliwa, Ilungu, Ikete, Lupombwe, Malanduku I, Ipepo

   13.   Iniho

Nkungu, Uniho, Mwakauta, Kidope, Unyangogo

   14.   Ipelele

Makewe, Masiwa, Ipelele, Mbanga, Makwaranga, Ubiluko

   15.   Kigulu

Kigulu

District

Wards

Villages

MUFINDI

   1.   Mapanda

Ihimbo, Uhafiwa, Ukami, Chogo, Mapanga

   2.   Kibengu

Kibengu, Kipanga, Ilogombe Igoleke, Usokami, Igomtwa

   3.   Ihalimba

Ihalimba, Wami/Mbalwe Vikula, Ugessa, Nundwe

   4.   Ofwago

Ifwagi, Ifupira, Mtili, Ikongosi, Itulavanu, Mwitikilwa

   5.   Mdabulo

Kidete/Mdabule, Ikagna, Ihefu, Ludilo, Mlovelwa

   6.   Ihanu

Ibwanzi, Mungeta, Lulanda Nandala, Ihanu, Kilosa

   7.   Mtango

Kibao, Lufuna, Mpanga, Mtango, Kitiru, Sawala

   8.   Luhunga

Luhunga, Igoda, Ikaning'ombe Mkonge, Iyegeya

   9.   Mafinga

Sao-Hill, Changarawe, Luganga Wambi, Kinyanambo, Mtula, Ndolezi

   10.   Rungembe

Rungemba, Itimbo, Kitelewasi

   11.   Isalavanu

Isalavanu, Uguto, Kikombo Maduma

   12.   Igombavanu

Igombavanu, Mapogoro, Uhambila, Makongomi, Lugodalutali

   13.   Sadani

Igomaa, Ihanzutwa, Kibada Utosi, Tambalang'ombe

   14.   Ikweha

Ukweha, Ugenza, Uyela Ukelemi

   15.   Malangali

Itengule, Wilavila Tambalang'ombe, Isimikinyi Kingege

   16.   Ihowanza

Ihowanza, Ipilimo, Kiponda Kwatwanga

   17.   Idunda

Ikangamwani, Idumulavanu Mkangwe

   18.   Mbalawaziwa

Mbalamaziwa, Ukomelo, Idetero, Kitelewasi, Maguvani, Nyanyembe

   19.   Mtambula

Ipilimo, Mtambula, Nyakipambo, Ihegela

   20.   Itandula

Iramgba, Ihawaga, Nyigo, Ikimilinzowo, Kinegombosi

   21.   Nyololo

Nyololo (S), Nyololo (N), Njojo, Lwing'ule

   22.   Bumilayinga

Bumilanyinga, Matanana, Kisada, Maduma

   23.   Igewele

Igowole, Nzivi, Ibatu, Kisasa

   24.   Mninga

Mninga, Mkalala, Ikwega, Kihanga

   25.   Kasanga

Kasanga, Udumuka, Lwang'a, Kilolo, Ihomasa

   26.   Makungu

Makungu, Lugema, Lugolofu, Kitasengwa, SPM

   27.   Kiyowela

Kiyowela, Magunguli, Isaula, Idete

   28.   Mpanga

Mpanga, Kimbwe

District

Wards

Villages

NJOMBE

   1.   Mahongole

Nyamande, Mahongole, Kitangililo, Kifumbe, Mtulingala, Ibatu

   2.   Makambako

Lyakemna, Ikwete, Idofi, Makambaku, Kiumba, Mlowa

   3.   Igongolo

Ibumila, Kichiwa, Itipingi, Igongolo, Upami, Ibiki

   4.   Kidegembye

Kidegembye, Image

   5.   Lupembe

Lupembe, Ikanikelele, Igombola, Matembwe, Isoliwaya

   6.   Idamba

Lwanzali, Iwafi, Itambo, Ikang'asi, Mfriga

   7.   Ikondo

Ikondo, Ikawala, Nyave

   8.   Njombe Mjini

Matalawe, Kibena, Mji Mwema Idundilanga, Peluhanda, Wikichi

   9.   Ikuna

Lole, Magiganola, Nyombo, Ninga, Ikuna, Lima

   10.   Yakobi

Yakobi, Limage, Nundu, Idinga

   11.   Iwungilo

Uliwa, Igoma, Iwungilo, Ngalanga

   12.   Kifanya

Kifanya, Lwangu, Ihanga, Iboya, Utengule, Mbala, Lolombwi, Ngalanga, Kidogo, Mikongo, Itipula

   13.   Iwemba

Uwemba, Uhakula, Utalingolo, Magoda, Njoomlole, Makanjaula

   14.   Luponde

Luponde, Lisitu, Igola, Lugenge, Miva

   15.   Matola

Matola

   16.   Imalinyi

Kidugala,Masaula, Ulembwe, Igodivaha, Masilu, Igagula, Uzalule, Malinyi

   17.   Wangama

Wangama, Imalilo, Igosi, Kipengere, Mafinga, Maronga, Ujindile, Makoga, Ng'anda, Utelewe, Mdasi, Uhekule, Mwilamba

   18.   Igosi

Igosi, Kipengere, Mafinga, Maronga, Ujindile, Makoga, Ng'anda, Utelewe, Mdasi, Uhekule, Mwilamba

   19.   Mdandu

Itulike, Nyumbanitu, Mlevela, Igima, Mnadzi, Mdandu, Magate, Itambo, Italahumba, Itowi, Sekalenga, Ihanka, Isindagosi, Mtapa

   20.   Usuka

Usuka, Ikwega, Palangawanu, Igwachanya, Dulamu, Chalowe, Kanani, Lugoda, Matowo, Idindilimunyo

   21.   Mtwango

Ikelo, Lunguya, Itunduma, Welea, Utengule, Ilunda, Ngamanga, Mawande

   22.   Ilembula

Ilembula, Kinamalenga, Wangutwa, Udonja, Banawanu Uhambule, Mtewele, Mpululu, Ujindile

   23.   Luduga

Mambegu, Korintho, Malangalila, Hanjawanu, Luduga, Yayi

   24.   Wanging'ombe

Wanging'ombe, Mayale, Lyadebwe, Utiga, Kijombe, Mng'elenge, Katenge, Ufwala, Lyamnuki, Ikwavila, Itandula

   25.   Saja

Saja, Uhanga, Ikulimambo, Itengelo, Isimike, Igomba

District

Wards

Villages

BAGAMOYO

   1.   Dunda

Bagamoyo Mjini

   2.   Magombeni

Makurunge Kaole

   3.   Kiwangwa

Kwangwa, Msimune, Fukayasi, Masuguru, Kidomole, Mkenge

   4.   Chalinze

Chamakweza, Pingo, Pera, Bwilingu, Chahuwa, Msolwa, Mdaula, Malivundo

   5.   Vigwaza

Kidogozero, Ruvu Darajani, Visezi, Vigwaza, Buyuni

   6.   Ubenazomozi

Ubenazomozi, Matuli, Mwidu, Visakazi, Kaloleni, Tukamisasa

   7.   Talawanda

Mindukene, Talawanda, Msigi

   8.   Lugoba

Lunga, Diozile, Mboga, Msoga, Mindutulieni, Kiding'ongo

   9.   Msata

Msata, Mazizi, Pongwe-Msungura, Kihangaiko, Mkoko

   10.   Miono

Miono, Kikaro, Mihuga, Hondogo, Mandera, Kilemera, Rupungwi

   11.   Mbwewe

Mbwewe, Kifuleta, Kwamhombo, Kwang'andu, Kmange, Pongwe-Kiona

   12.   Kibindu

Kibindu, Kwamsanja, Kwamduma

   13.   Kerege

Kerege, Mlingotini, Kondo, Pande, Zinga, Mapinga

   14.   Kilomo

Kilomo, Mataya, Buma

   15.   Yombo

Chasimba, Yombo, Matimbwa, Kongo

   16.   Mkange

Mkange, Matipwili, Saadani, Manda-Mazingara, Kweikonje, Masimbani

District

Wards

Villages

RUFIJI

   1.   Utete

Utete-Mashariki, Utete-Magharibi, Nyanda/Utunge, Nyarambe, Tapika

   2.   Ngorongoro

Kilimani, Mahsartiki Kilimani, Mahgaribi, Ngorongo Mashariki, Ndundunyikanza, Kipo, Kipugira, Nyaminwili, Ngorongoro Magharibi

   3.   Mkongo

Mkongo Kusini, Mkongo Kaskazini, Ruwe, Mbunji/Mvuleni

   4.   Mbwara

Mbwara, Nyamwage, Tawi

   5.   Mwaseni

Mtanza/Msoma, Mwaseni/Mibuyu Saba, Mloka

   6.   Mbuchi

Mbuchi, Mbweera/Mashariki, Mbwera-Magharibi

   7.   Kiongoroni

Kiongoroni, Jaja/Pombwe, Ruma, Pombwe

   8.   Maparoni

Maparoni, Kiechuru, Msala, Kiasi Twasalie

   9.   Salale

Kiomboni, Kiechuru, Msala, Kiasi Twasalie

   10.   Ruaruke

Buaruke B. (Maunga), Ruaruke A. (Nyamtinba), Rungungu, Kilulatambwe, Nyamatanga

   11.   Mtunda

Mtunda-A, Mtunda-B, Kikale, Munyuyu

   12.   Ikwiriri

Ikwiriri Kati, Ikwiriri Kusini, Ikwiriri-Kaskazini

   13.   Umwe

Umwe Kati, Umwe-Kusini, Umwe-Kaskazini

   14.   Mgomba

Mgomba Kati, Mgomba Kusini, Mgomba-Kaskazini

   15.   Chumbi

Mohoro, Chumbi-A, Chimbi-B, Chumbi-C, Kiwanga, Ndudutawa

   16.   Mchukwi

Mchukwi-A, Mchukwi-B, Mkupuka, Mlanzi, Mangwi

   17.   Mahege

Mahege, Hanga, Kivinja "A", Kivinja "B", Tomoni, Nyanjati, Mchungu/Azimio, Nyakinyo

   18.   Kibiti

Kibiti "A", Kibiti "B", Ngulakula, Mng'aru, Bumba/Msoro, Mtawanya, Miwaga, Kimbuga

   19.   Bungu

Bungu-A, Bungu-B, Nyambili, Jaribu Mpakani, Mjawa, Nyabudna, Uponda, Pagae

District

Wards

Villages

KISARAWE

   1.   Magawa

Magawa, Nasibungani, Lukanga, Sangalani, Mtongani, Msonga "A" Msonga "B", Njopeka, Misasa

   2.   Mbezi

Kisayani, Mihekela, Mwanzega, Msorwa, Ngarambe

   3.   Marui

Kihale, Titu, Mgwata, Mipera

   4.   Chole

Sofu, Yombo Kukinga, Koresa, Chole, Pangalamwingereza, Kwala, Kitonga, Vikumburu, Kisangire, Mafumbi, Mtunani

   5.   Mafizi

Gwata, Mafizi, Kimalamisele

   6.   Msanga

Msanga, Mianzi, Visiga, Bembeza

   7.   Maneromango

Maneromango, Boga, Msegano, Mengwa, Chale, Ingongele, Sembe

   8.   Chakenge

Chakenge, Kurui, Mtakayo, Zegero, Kidugalo

   9.   Mzenga

Kibwemwedna, Mitengwe, Chamalale, Sangwe, Mfuru, Vihingo, Mzenga "A", Vilambwa, Mzenga

   10.   Marumbo

Chang'ombo, Kitonga, Mfuru, Marumbo, Palaka, Kivukoni

   11.   Kibuta

Kauzeni, Kibuta, Bwama, Masanganya, Chang'mbe, Muhaga

   12.   Masaki

Kisanga, Sungwi, Masaki, Homboza, Msimbu, Gumba, Mtamba

   13.   Kisarawe

Kisarawe, Kazimzumbwi, Kifuru

   14.   Tambani

Tambani, Mlamleni, Kibamba, Malela, Mwanambaya Vikindu, Mwandege, Mkokozi, Yavayava, Vianzi, Morogoro, Mpera-Kisemvula

   15.   Bupu

Bupu, Tundu, Mwarusembe, Kitonga, Mamadi, Kiziko Mitarawanda, Bigwa, Kisere

   16.   Mkuranga

Tengelea, Hoyoyo, Mwalia, Kise, Dundani, Mkuranga, Sunguvuni, Magoza, Kiparang'anda "B", Kiparang'anda A

   17.   Nyamato

Kilimahewa, Nyamato, Nkiu, Kimanzichana, Kimbwanindi, Mkenge, Nyanduturu/Mvuleni, Kilimahewa Kusini

   18.   Mkamba

Lupondo, Mkerezange, Kizapara, Mburani, Kibesa, Kizomola, Mbezi, Mkuruwili, Kibudi, Nyatanga, Chamgoi, Changedere, Kinzae

   19.   Kitomondo

Kitomondo, Sangasanga, Miteza, Mikere, Kiwambo, Nyamihimbo, Ming'ombe, Kipera, Mdimuni

   20.   Shungubweni

Shungubweni, Boza

   21.   Kisiju

Kisiju, Pwani, Kalole, Mpafu, Dondosotele, Binga, Kerekese

District

Wards

Villages

MAFIA

   1.   Kanga

Bweni, Kanga

   2.   Kirongwe

Jimbo, Binja, Kirongwe

   3.   Baleni

Baleni, Ndagoni, Kungwi, Changuruma

   4.   Kilindoni

Kilindoni, Dongo

   5.   Kiegeani

Kiegeani, Marimbani

   6.   Miburani

Miburani, Chemchem, Mlongo

   7.   Jibondo

Chole/Juani, Jibonde

District

Wards

Villages

KIBAHA

   1.   Tumbi

Mailimoja, Twendepamoja, Pangani, Bokotimiza, Mkuza, Vikawe

   2.   Kibaha

Msangani, Mwendapole, Viziwaziwa, Kongowe

   3.   Visiga

Visiga, Misugusugu, Mbwawa, Miswe, Zogowale

   4.   Mlandizi

Mlandizi "A" Vikuruti, Disunyala, Mlandizi "B"

   5.   Soga

Soga, Kipangege, Misufini, Mpiji, Boko, Mnemela, Vikuge

   6.   Ruvu

Ruvu Station, Kitomondo, Lupunga, Mwanubwita, Ngeta, Kikongo, Minazi, Mikinda

   7.   Kwala

Kwala-Msua, Mwembengozi, Dutumi

   8.   Magindu

Magindu, Gwata, Lukenge, Gumba

District

Wards

Villages

SUBAWANGA (V)

   1.   Muze

Muze, Uzia, Mfinga, Kalumbaleza, Mpete, Kasekela, Kizungu, Mnazi Mmoja, Ilanga, Nkwilo, Mtapenda

   2.   Ntowisa

Mtowisa, Mkamba, Ng'ongo, Zimba, Lwanji, Kifinga

   3.   Milepa

Milepa, Kisa, Sakalilo, Ilemba, Nankanga, Msia Kinambo, Solola

   4.   Kipeta

Kipeta, Maleza, Kilyamatundu, Mkusi, Kilangawana, Kapenta, Kaoze, Kawia, Mpona/Tululu, Chombe, Ilambo, Igonda (Kiyanda)

   5.   Miangalua

Miangalua, Kavifuti, Tunko, Movu, Kamsamba

   6.   Laela

Laela, Mnokola, Ndelema, Kamnyazya, Mititi, Lowe, Mpembano, Lusaka, Kizumbi, Kisalala

   7.   Mpui

Mpui, Kapewa, Mkima, Mshani, Ilembo, Ikozi, Kalambazite, Kilembo, Tentula, Mlombo, Mtetezi, Mtumbi

   8.   Sandulula

Sandulula, Msanda/Muungano, Songambele, Azimio, Katete/Kalole, Malolwa, Mumba, Mpwapwa, Jangani

   9.   Mwazye

Mpeje, Kambo, Mwazye, Kilesha, Musoma, Kazila, Itekesha, Ilango, Kifone

   10.   Mambwe-Kenya

Mambwe-Kenya, Mpanga, Madibila, Kiundi (Namema), Kazonzya, Kale, Msipazi, Luse, Ilonga

   11.   Mambwe-Nkoswe

Kalembe, Mkombo, Utengule, Legeza-Mwendo, Mombo, Mzungwa, Ilango, Mlenje

   12.   Sopa

Ngoma, Kaluko, Sopa, Ntatanda, Mtuntumbe, Ilambila, Katete, Safu, Kalaela, Kamawe, Kasitu

   13.   Matai

Matai, Singiwe, Kisungamile, Kizombwe, Kalalasi, Myunga, Mikonko, Mbuza

   14.   Msanzi

Msanzi, Mao, Katuka, Mkowe, Katapulo, Lolesha

   15.   Kasanga

Kasanga, Kasote (Kisumba), Kizombwe, Nuzi, Ngorotwa, Kapele, Kapozwa, Kafukoka, Smanzi, Kipanga, Kilewani

   16.   Kaengesa

Kianda, Chetete, Mkunda, Lyapona, Itela, Katonto, Kazi, Kaengesa, Lula

   17.   Ulumi

Ulumi, Mwimbi, Mtula, Kalepula-Chipapa, Selengoma, Mnazi, Kantalemwa, Mnamba

   18.   Katazi

Katazi, Ninga, Chisambo, Kafukoka, Kanyezi, Chatatila

District

Wards

Villages

NKANSI (V)

   1.   Chala

Katani, Chala "A", Chala "B", Chala "C", Kisula, Kasu, Milundikwa, Londokazi

   2.   Mtenga

Miombo, Mashete, Mtenga, Paramawe, Mwai

   3.   Namanyere

Mkangale, Mkole, Kipundu, Mkomolo I, Isunta, Kipundukala

   4.   Kirando

Masolo, Mkinga, Kipili, Manda-Kerenge, Mtakuja, Kamwanda, Itete, Katere

   5.   Kabwe

Kalila, Kabwe, Utinta, Korongwe, Kanchui, Kazovu, Bumanda

   6.   Wampembe

Lyapinda, Mwinza, Kizumbi, Wampembe, Ng'undwe, Izinga

   7.   Kate

Kate, Ntalamila, Nchenje, China, Conga, Myula, Chalatila

   8.   Mkwamba

Itindi, Lyele, Ntambaruka, Swaila

   9.   Kipande

Kipande, Nkundi, Kalundi, Nkomolo II, Kantawa

   10.   Kala

Tundu, Kala, Mpasa, Kilambo, Mlambao, Ching'ombe

   11.   Isale

Ntuchi, Ntatumbila, Isale, Msilihofu na Kitongoji cha Ifundwa

   12.   Ninde

Kisdambala, Ninde, Namansi, Msamba

   13.   Sintali

Nkana, Nkomanchindo, Sintali

District

Wards

Villages

MPANDA

   1.   Kabungu

Kabungu, Mchakamchaka, Milala, Kakese

   2.   Mpanda Ndogo

Mjalila, Igalula, Ifukutwa

   3.   Karema

Karema, Kapalamsenga

   4.   Ikola

Ikola, Isengule

   5.   Mwese

Mwese, Lugonesi, Lwega

   6.   Katuma

Matuma, Mpembe, Sibwesa

   7.   Usevya

Usevya, Ntompola, Mbende, Mwamapuli

   8.   Kibaoni

Kibaoni, Mirumba, Ilalangulu

   9.   Mamba

Mamba, Kilida, Igalukilo

   10.   Inyonga

Inyonga, Nsenkwa, Mtakuja, Kamisi

   11.   Ilela

Mapili, Ipwaga

   12.   Utende

Utende, Kanoge, Wachawaseme

   13.   Ilunde

Ilunde

   14.   Nsimbo

Songambele, Isanjandugu, Mtakumbuka, Mtakuja, Kapalala, Mwenge, Nsinde

   15.   Kasokola

Kasokola, Manga, Sungamila, Igagala

   16.   Uruira

Uruira, Ikondamoyo

   17.   Stalike

Sitalike, Mtisi

   18.   Ugala

Katambike, Ugala

   19.   Ilembo

Ilembo

   20.   Nsemulwa

Nsemulwa

   21.   Kashaulili

Kashaulili

   22.   Kawajense

Kawajense

   23.   Shanwe

Shanwe

   24.   Misunkumilo

Misunkumilo, Milupwa

   25.   Mishamo

Ifumbula, Isenga

   26.   Mbede

Mbende, Mwamapuli, Majimoto

   27.   Mtapenda

Mtapenda, Isinde, Shamkala

   28.   Magamba

Magamba

   29.   Machimboni

Ibindi Kaskazini, Ibindi Kusini, Iapanda, Dirifu

District

Wards

Villages

SONGEA

   1.   Kilagano

Mgazini, Mhepai, Kilagano, Muungano Zomba, Lugagara

   2.   Maposeni

Maposeni, Peramiho "A", Peramiho "B", Parangu, Ltiowa, Mdunduwalo

   3.   Litisha

Liganga, Nakahuga, Morogor, Litisha

   4.   Magagura

Magagura, Lusonga, Nakahegwa, Kizuka, Ngahokora, Lipokela, Mbinga, Mharule, Masangu

   5.   Msindo

Mawa, Msindo, Namabengo, Lumecha, Mlilayoyo, Utwango, Mdwema, Hanga, Mtakanini

   6.   Mpitimbi

Mpitimbi "A", Mpitimbi "B", Namatuhi, Ndongosi, Lipaya, Litapwasi, Nambendo, Lyangweni

   7.   Muhukuru

Lilahi, Baabarani, Nakawale, Magwamila

   8.   Tanga

Tanga, Liwete, Mlete, Mpandangindo

   9.   Gumbiro

Gumbiro, Mtyangimbole, Ngadinda, Luhimba

   10.   Mahanje

Lutukira, Madaba, Mahanje, Mkongotema

   11.   Lilambo

Likuyufusi, Mwanamonga, Sinai, Lilambo

   12.   Wino

Wino, Matetereka, Igawisenga, Lilondo, Maweso

   13.   Ifinga

Ifinga

This section of the article is only available for our subscribers. Please click here to subscribe to a subscription plan to view this part of the article.